312 10th St N Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $101,431 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 10th St N, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $130,108, approximately $135 per square foot. 312 10th St N is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Williamson Robert
Bought by
Doss Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,424
Outstanding Balance
$142,424
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Dowdy Pamela
Bought by
Williamson Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,424
Outstanding Balance
$142,424
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Beasley Britt N
Bought by
Boyle Michael G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Michele | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyle Michael G | -- | None Available |