312 3rd Ave Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $534,569 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 3rd Ave, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $607,892, approximately $446 per square foot. 312 3rd Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2023
Sold by
Thomas P Wiffler Trust
Bought by
312 Third Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Walde Richard T
Bought by
Wiffler Thomas and Wiffler Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Walde Glenn A
Bought by
Walde Richard T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Walde Glenn A
Bought by
Thompson Walde Jr Glenn A and Thompson Walde Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Walde Glenn A and Walde Helen J
Bought by
Walde Glenn A and Walde Helen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Walde Glenn A and Walde Helen J
Bought by
Walde Glenn A and Walde Helen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 312 Third Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| 312 Third Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas P Wiffler Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiffler Thomas | $315,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Walde Richard T | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Walde Jr Glenn A | -- | -- | |
| Walde Glenn A | -- | -- | |
| Walde Glenn A | -- | -- | |
| Walde Glenn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiffler Thomas | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walde Glenn A | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walde Glenn A | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,232 | $486,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,029 | $538,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,029 | $523,760 | $360,000 | $163,760 |
| 2022 | $6,568 | $503,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $334,610 | $234,000 | $100,610 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $307,970 | $216,000 | $91,970 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $305,970 | $182,970 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $304,240 | $182,970 | $121,270 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $287,050 | $182,970 | $104,080 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $251,200 | $154,080 | $97,120 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $196,760 | $144,450 | $52,310 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $178,880 | $130,010 | $48,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map