313 3rd Ave Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $522,457 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 3rd Ave, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $584,364, approximately $411 per square foot. 313 3rd Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Allen Beverly and Sariento Joanna
Bought by
Allen Beverly and Sarmiento Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,671
Outstanding Balance
$43,422
Interest Rate
4.43%
Estimated Equity
$540,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Allen Beverly and Allen Beverly Jo
Bought by
Allen Beverly and Sariento Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Mccalmont Anita Jean
Bought by
Allen Beverly Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Allen Cecil R and Allen Beverly T
Bought by
Allen Beverly Jo and Mccalmont Anita Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property