312 3rd St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $323,296 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 3rd St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $353,574, approximately $168 per square foot. 312 3rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Siemonsma Marilyn M
Bought by
Langrehr Lars and Langrehr Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,995
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$89,579
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langrehr Lars | $294,000 | Getty Abstract And Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langrehr Lars | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $287,300 | $18,600 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $283,100 | $18,600 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $261,300 | $14,000 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $223,200 | $8,200 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $151,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $144,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $134,120 | $7,515 | $126,605 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $134,120 | $7,515 | $126,605 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $140,434 | $7,515 | $132,919 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,434 | $7,515 | $132,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map