312 5th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Sukut's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,018 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 5th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $254,009, approximately $133 per square foot. 312 5th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Randolph Charles D
Bought by
Randolph Charles D and Wirkus Shayna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Monson Marvin M and Monson Sharon D
Bought by
Randolph Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$111,232
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Charles D | -- | Title Co | |
| Randolph Charles D | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randolph Charles D | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $107,300 | $19,650 | $87,650 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $100,750 | $16,650 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $92,950 | $16,650 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $85,050 | $16,650 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $75,950 | $12,100 | $63,850 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $76,050 | $12,100 | $63,950 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $74,250 | $12,100 | $62,150 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $76,000 | $12,100 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $73,600 | $12,100 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $71,900 | $12,100 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $72,400 | $11,650 | $60,750 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $67,650 | $11,650 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $65,000 | $11,650 | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map