312 6th St SW Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 6th St SW, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $331,227, approximately $145 per square foot. 312 6th St SW is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Bought by
Drum Mildred Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drum Mildred Elizabeth | $69,500 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $269,700 | $14,500 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $269,700 | $14,500 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $269,700 | $14,500 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $140,900 | $14,500 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $140,900 | $14,500 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $140,900 | $14,500 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $134,200 | $14,600 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $134,190 | $14,600 | $119,590 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $166,600 | $14,700 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map