312 Alder Dr Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Alder Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $264,711, approximately $158 per square foot. 312 Alder Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Plain Elementary, Bryson Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Smith Evelyn H and Smith Matthew William
Bought by
Peebles Julie Ann and Schewerman Brendon Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$102,725
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Smith Evelyn H
Bought by
Smith Matthew William and Geisler Jeanne Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Smith Jeanne L and Geisler Jeanne Louise
Bought by
Smith Evelyn H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peebles Julie Ann | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Matthew William | -- | -- | |
| Smith Evelyn H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peebles Julie Ann | $126,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $6,330 | $2,140 | $4,190 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $5,500 | $990 | $4,510 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $5,500 | $990 | $4,510 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $5,500 | $990 | $4,510 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $5,500 | $990 | $4,510 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $4,780 | $480 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $4,780 | $480 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $947 | $4,780 | $480 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $947 | $4,780 | $480 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $238 | $76,850 | $12,000 | $64,850 |
| 2015 | $238 | $76,850 | $12,000 | $64,850 |
| 2014 | $285 | $83,980 | $15,500 | $68,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map