312 Altara Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Altara Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $337,722, approximately $201 per square foot. 312 Altara Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Karp Philip S and Karp Jane T
Bought by
Karp Philip S and Karp Jane T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karp Philip S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,530 | $130,996 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,282 | $127,552 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $123,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $120,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $116,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $113,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $111,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $982 | $109,358 | $0 | $0 |