312 Archer St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Archer St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $483,694, approximately $263 per square foot. 312 Archer St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Wood Sandra D and Wood Donald G
Bought by
Wood Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1976
Bought by
Wood Donald G and Wood Sandra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Sandra D | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Donald G | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $385,100 | $137,400 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $352,000 | $132,100 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $304,200 | $118,600 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $268,900 | $109,800 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $264,800 | $103,700 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $251,500 | $99,800 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $251,500 | $99,800 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $238,100 | $99,800 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $233,300 | $99,800 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $217,900 | $99,800 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $214,400 | $93,400 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $214,400 | $93,400 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map