1046 Ray St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,315 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Ray St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $460,829, approximately $304 per square foot. 1046 Ray St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Sahady Carl J and Sahady Mary L
Bought by
Almeida Jacqueline A and Almeida Rui F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Gendreau Fatima and Gendreau Fatima
Bought by
Sahady Carl and Sahady Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeida Jacqueline A | $285,000 | -- | |
| Almeida Jacqueline A | $285,000 | -- | |
| Sahady Carl | $444,500 | -- | |
| Sahady Carl | $444,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahady Carl | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Sahady Carl | $260,000 | |
| Open | Sahady Carl | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Sahady Carl | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $377,300 | $131,900 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $348,100 | $126,800 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $310,900 | $113,900 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $280,600 | $105,400 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $252,300 | $99,500 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $242,300 | $95,800 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $234,500 | $95,800 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $216,000 | $95,800 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $214,900 | $95,800 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $208,900 | $95,800 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $202,700 | $89,600 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $202,700 | $89,600 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map