423 Rochester St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,878 - $461,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Rochester St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $438,720, approximately $253 per square foot. 423 Rochester St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Eagan-Dann Kathleen
Bought by
Silva Kevin J and Silva Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Bigelow Brian J and Bigelow Theresa
Bought by
Eagan-Dann Kathleen A and Dann Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Isherwood Doreen M
Bought by
Bigelow Brian J and Torres Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Kevin J | $183,900 | -- | |
| Eagan-Dann Kathleen A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Bigelow Brian J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bigelow Brian J | $20,500 | |
| Open | Bigelow Brian J | $184,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $308,000 | $132,300 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $288,400 | $127,300 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $266,900 | $114,200 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $232,200 | $105,800 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $218,400 | $99,900 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $206,900 | $96,100 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $202,000 | $96,100 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $197,800 | $96,100 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $195,900 | $96,100 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $189,600 | $96,100 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $183,400 | $89,900 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $183,400 | $89,900 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map