312 Burning Brook Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $294,673 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Burning Brook Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $316,668, approximately $179 per square foot. 312 Burning Brook Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Rodecap Andrew R and Rodecap Xinyun C
Bought by
Rodecap Andrew R and Rodecap Xinyun C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodecap Andrew R and Rodecap Xinyun C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,713
Outstanding Balance
$124,293
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodecap Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Rodecap Andrew R | $195,713 | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History