312 Cameron St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $525,822 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Cameron St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $566,956, approximately $368 per square foot. 312 Cameron St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Trustee Services Of Carolina Llc
Bought by
Golasa Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golasa Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $520,600 | $255,500 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $310,900 | $104,000 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $310,900 | $104,000 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $310,900 | $104,000 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $310,900 | $104,000 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $310,900 | $104,000 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $211,000 | $69,100 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $211,000 | $69,100 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $211,000 | $69,100 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $211,000 | $69,100 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $211,000 | $69,100 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map