312 Central St Northfield, VT 05663
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $417,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Central St, Northfield, VT 05663 and is currently estimated at $401,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 312 Central St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School and Northfield Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,806 | $273,700 | $33,600 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $273,700 | $33,600 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $7,595 | $273,700 | $33,600 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $7,783 | $273,700 | $33,600 | $240,100 |
| 2020 | $7,610 | $273,700 | $33,600 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $6,929 | $273,700 | $33,600 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $6,929 | $274,100 | $34,000 | $240,100 |
| 2017 | $6,620 | $274,100 | $34,000 | $240,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $274,100 | $34,000 | $240,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,223 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map