312 Circle Dr Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Circle Dr, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $209,416, approximately $140 per square foot. 312 Circle Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School and Blessed Sacrament School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $59,660 | $9,290 | $50,370 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $55,660 | $8,670 | $46,990 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $51,860 | $8,080 | $43,780 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $47,630 | $7,420 | $40,210 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $45,790 | $7,130 | $38,660 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $45,340 | $7,060 | $38,280 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $45,340 | $7,060 | $38,280 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $45,340 | $7,060 | $38,280 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $44,890 | $6,990 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $44,890 | $6,990 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $43,230 | $6,730 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map