312 Corelli Dr Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Corelli Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $861,023, approximately $325 per square foot. 312 Corelli Dr is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Neal Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Kitchens Michael Kevin and Kitchens Robin Elise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,715
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$603,308
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Michael Kevin | $144,500 | Allegiant Ttl Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitchens Michael Kevin | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,926 | $721,100 | $146,400 | $574,700 |
| 2024 | $10,701 | $765,496 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,701 | $743,200 | $132,800 | $610,400 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $140,200 | $140,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $102,400 | $102,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $95,400 | $95,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $886 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map