312 Cross Ave Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $613,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Cross Ave, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $585,415, approximately $631 per square foot. 312 Cross Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Bella Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Solorzano Zavala Jose M
Bought by
Zavala Patricia Solorzano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Outstanding Balance
$134,245
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Campa Lora Enrique Eliseo
Bought by
Zavala Patricia Solarzano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Outstanding Balance
$134,245
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Solorzano Zavala Jose M Solorzano and Solorzano Zavala Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,043
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Ramos Vicente
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Trondhjem Per B
Bought by
Ramos Vicente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Patricia Solorzano | $72,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Zavala Patricia Solarzano | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Solorzano Zavala Jose M Solorzano | $108,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae | $380,728 | None Available | |
| Ramos Vicente | $450,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Patricia Solorzano | $143,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano Zavala Jose M Solorzano | $106,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Vicente | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $342,560 | $170,147 | $172,413 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $335,844 | $166,811 | $169,033 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $329,260 | $163,541 | $165,719 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $145,606 | $60,668 | $84,938 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $142,752 | $59,479 | $83,273 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $141,290 | $58,870 | $82,420 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $138,520 | $57,716 | $80,804 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $135,805 | $56,585 | $79,220 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $133,143 | $55,476 | $77,667 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $130,534 | $54,389 | $76,145 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $128,575 | $53,573 | $75,002 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $126,057 | $52,524 | $73,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map