312 Dacian Ave Durham, NC 27701
Old North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $512,381
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Dacian Ave, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $489,095, approximately $476 per square foot. 312 Dacian Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including George Watts Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Norman James B and Hunter Nancy T
Bought by
Lupoli Isabella Marie and Bates Tucker Davis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,534
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Self Help Ventures Fund
Bought by
Norman James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Daugherty Ava
Bought by
Self Help Ventures Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Washington Carole and Washington Otis
Bought by
Daugherty Ava
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Powell James A
Bought by
Bailey Carole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,023
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupoli Isabella Marie | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Norman James B | $78,000 | -- | |
| Self Help Ventures Fund | $71,200 | -- | |
| Daugherty Ava | $88,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Carole L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lupoli Isabella Marie | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman James B | $70,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Ava | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Carole L | $74,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $505,549 | $351,000 | $154,549 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $264,112 | $117,100 | $147,012 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $264,112 | $117,100 | $147,012 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $264,112 | $117,100 | $147,012 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $254,692 | $117,100 | $137,592 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $254,692 | $117,100 | $137,592 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $254,692 | $117,100 | $137,592 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $182,302 | $43,912 | $138,390 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $182,302 | $43,912 | $138,390 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $182,302 | $43,912 | $138,390 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $119,099 | $34,700 | $84,399 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $119,099 | $34,700 | $84,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map