312 Davis Dr Centerville, GA 31028
Estimated Value: $145,211 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Davis Dr, Centerville, GA 31028 and is currently estimated at $160,803, approximately $133 per square foot. 312 Davis Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Tax Commissioner And Ex Officio Sheriff
Bought by
Deed Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Sovine Norvel H Jr Estate
Bought by
Sovine Norvel H and Sovine Phyllis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1974
Sold by
Caldwell Yancy N and Caldwell Louise C
Bought by
Sovine Norvel H and Sovine Phyllis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1963
Bought by
Caldwell Yancy N and Caldwell Louise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed Co Llc | $63,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed Co Llc | $63,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sovine Norvel H | -- | -- | |
| Sovine Norvel H | -- | -- | |
| Caldwell Yancy N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $45,120 | $6,800 | $38,320 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $40,320 | $6,800 | $33,520 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $38,120 | $6,800 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $743 | $32,320 | $6,000 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $665 | $28,760 | $6,000 | $22,760 |
| 2020 | $627 | $27,000 | $6,000 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $627 | $27,000 | $6,000 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $627 | $27,000 | $6,000 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $628 | $27,000 | $6,000 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $630 | $27,000 | $6,000 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $630 | $27,000 | $6,000 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,200 | $6,000 | $22,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,200 | $6,000 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map