Seller's Agent in 2025
Edmond Davis
Real Property Realtors
(504) 236-6472
11 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $222,000
TRULY ONE OF THE MOST SPACIOUS AND UPDATED HOME IN MOVE IN CONDITION .4 BEDROOM ,2 FULL BATHS,DINING AREA,KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS,FAMILY ROOM FEATURES A CATHEDRAL CEILINGS,WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE,AND A WET BAR.ALSO THERE IS A BONUS ROOM,BREAKFAST AREA AND A COVERED PATIO ,LOCATED MINUTES FROM CITY CENTER.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Property Realtors License #000074879 Listed on: 08/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Kenneth | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $155,492 | None Listed On Document | |
| Loandepotcom Llc | $155,492 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbard Theresa | $272,500 | Title Closing Group | |
| One80 Properties Llc | $145,000 | Bayou Title | |
| William J Felder Testamentary Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Kenneth | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Theresa | $282,310 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -27.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2022 12/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $272,500 | +70.4% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2022 08/14/22 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $16,090 | $2,000 | $14,090 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $16,090 | $2,000 | $14,090 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $14,166 | $2,000 | $12,166 |
| 2022 | $239,638 | $14,166 | $2,000 | $12,166 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $14,166 | $2,000 | $12,166 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $14,166 | $2,000 | $12,166 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $14,156 | $2,000 | $12,156 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $14,156 | $2,000 | $12,156 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $14,156 | $2,000 | $12,156 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $14,156 | $2,000 | $12,156 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $14,283 | $2,000 | $12,283 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $14,283 | $2,000 | $12,283 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,283 | $2,000 | $12,283 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edmond Davis
Real Property Realtors
(504) 236-6472
11 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
CARLETTE SMITH
Real Property Realtors
(504) 628-5344
11 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jill Dalier
Compass Covington (COMP27)
(504) 307-7715
23 in this area
65 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
NON-MLS MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2022
Aimee Felder
RE/MAX
(985) 966-4736
8 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Johnson
Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville
(985) 960-2624
62 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2512974
APN: 81911
Ask me questions while you tour the home.