312 E 22nd Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,258 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 22nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $441,815, approximately $226 per square foot. 312 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Draine Floyd A and Draine Carol A
Bought by
Draine Floyd A and Draine Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Patrick A and Hayes Patricia L
Bought by
Draine Floyd A and Draine Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,686
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Patricia L
Bought by
Hayes Patrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,686
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draine Floyd A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Draine Floyd A | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Patrick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Draine Floyd A | $146,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $401,880 | $174,000 | $227,880 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $376,110 | $145,000 | $231,110 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $389,286 | $155,250 | $234,036 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $406,536 | $172,500 | $234,036 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $272,360 | $115,000 | $157,360 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $233,290 | $95,000 | $138,290 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $204,960 | $75,000 | $129,960 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $143,690 | $70,000 | $73,690 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $129,020 | $55,000 | $74,020 |
| 2016 | $964 | $112,020 | $40,000 | $72,020 |
| 2015 | $510 | $117,530 | $40,000 | $77,530 |
| 2013 | $984 | $104,630 | $32,000 | $72,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map