312 E 320th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 320th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $346,481, approximately $106 per square foot. 312 E 320th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Stebal Susan N
Bought by
Stebal John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Neff David V and Neff Allie K
Bought by
Stebal John and Stebal Susan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Neff David V and Neff Allie K
Bought by
Neff David V and Neff Allie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Neff David V and Neff Allie K
Bought by
Neff David V and Neff Allie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Zaletel Rudolph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stebal John P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stebal John | $221,000 | Hometown Usa Title Agency Lt | |
| Neff David V | -- | -- | |
| Neff David V | -- | -- | |
| Zaletel Rudolph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stebal John | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neff David V | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,040 | $17,970 | $88,070 |
| 2024 | -- | $106,040 | $17,970 | $88,070 |
| 2023 | $8,915 | $86,060 | $15,680 | $70,380 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | $86,060 | $15,680 | $70,380 |
| 2021 | $7,410 | $86,060 | $15,680 | $70,380 |
| 2020 | $6,417 | $68,840 | $12,540 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $5,936 | $68,840 | $12,540 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $73,770 | $26,880 | $46,890 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | $73,770 | $26,880 | $46,890 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $73,770 | $26,880 | $46,890 |
| 2015 | $5,589 | $73,770 | $26,880 | $46,890 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $73,770 | $26,880 | $46,890 |
| 2013 | $4,870 | $67,240 | $26,880 | $40,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map