R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Regional Non
NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $198,000
THIS SALE INCLUDES A PACKAGE OF 5 HOMES AS FOLLOWS 1213 E. 36TH ST, 1117 SANTA ROSA AVE, 1416 PALOMAR AND 2724 CATALINA AVE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Regional Non
NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL Listed on: 07/07/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Eddie Garcia
JPS Realty Group at CIC Realty License #0336990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homer Welding Services Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guevara Rivera Homero | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Patty | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homer Welding Services Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Rivera Homero | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $130,437 | $31,680 | $98,757 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $124,131 | $27,007 | $97,124 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $119,613 | $27,007 | $92,606 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $113,198 | $27,007 | $86,191 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $109,103 | $27,007 | $82,096 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $107,102 | $23,047 | $84,055 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $100,478 | $23,047 | $77,431 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $91,168 | $16,870 | $74,298 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $83,426 | $14,652 | $68,774 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $80,300 | $14,652 | $65,648 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $80,300 | $14,652 | $65,648 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $86,789 | $14,652 | $72,137 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Regional Non
NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Eddie Garcia
JPS Realty Group at CIC Realty
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 105233
APN: 28600-01704-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.