313 E 45th St Odessa, TX 79762
Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,620 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E 45th St, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $192,655, approximately $119 per square foot. 313 E 45th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Goliad Elementary School, Wilson & Young Medal of Honor Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Medford D T
Bought by
Alvarez Carlos R and Alvarez Lidia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Carlos R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $166,745 | $40,800 | $125,945 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $166,789 | $34,782 | $132,007 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $160,502 | $34,782 | $125,720 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $151,242 | $34,782 | $116,460 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $145,710 | $34,782 | $110,928 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $142,689 | $29,682 | $113,007 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $133,782 | $29,682 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $121,611 | $21,726 | $99,885 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $111,223 | $18,870 | $92,353 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $107,026 | $18,870 | $88,156 |
| 2015 | $928 | $107,026 | $18,870 | $88,156 |
| 2014 | $928 | $114,820 | $18,870 | $95,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map