312 E 6th St Gregory, SD 57533
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 6th St, Gregory, SD 57533 and is currently estimated at $165,831. 312 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Gregory Elementary School and Gregory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
James G & Cynthia J Wood Trustees
Bought by
Lois Delbert and Lois Wendell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lois Delbert | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $93,617 | $4,216 | $89,401 |
| 2024 | -- | $71,964 | $3,194 | $68,770 |
| 2023 | -- | $71,964 | $3,194 | $68,770 |
| 2022 | -- | $65,637 | $2,662 | $62,975 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $57,423 | $2,662 | $54,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map