312 E Andrix St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Andrix St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $854,928, approximately $686 per square foot. 312 E Andrix St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Guadalupe
Bought by
Guadalupe Rodriguez Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Lam Margarita Ortega and Lam Wah
Bought by
Lam Margarita Ortega
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalupe Rodriguez Trust | -- | United Title | |
| Lam Margarita Ortega | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lam Margarita Ortega | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $307,950 | $178,149 | $129,801 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $301,912 | $174,656 | $127,256 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $295,993 | $171,232 | $124,761 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $290,190 | $167,875 | $122,315 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $284,501 | $164,584 | $119,917 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $276,064 | $159,703 | $116,361 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $270,652 | $156,572 | $114,080 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $260,144 | $150,493 | $109,651 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $256,237 | $148,233 | $108,004 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $251,219 | $145,330 | $105,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map