312 E Durant St Walcott, IA 52773
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $213,444
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Durant St, Walcott, IA 52773 and is currently estimated at $201,361, approximately $121 per square foot. 312 E Durant St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Walcott Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Peddle Viola M and Peddle George E
Bought by
Peddle George E and Peddle Viola M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peddle George E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $179,600 | $24,100 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $178,000 | $24,100 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $178,000 | $24,100 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $148,380 | $16,640 | $131,740 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $148,380 | $16,640 | $131,740 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $130,980 | $16,640 | $114,340 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $110,840 | $12,800 | $98,040 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $110,840 | $12,800 | $98,040 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $110,840 | $12,800 | $98,040 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $112,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,000 | $12,800 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map