Seller's Agent in 2021
Scot Munro
Great Peaks Realty
(605) 641-6482
191 in this area
566 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $321,000
For more information please contact listing agents Scot Munro 605-641-6482 or Heath Gran 605-209-2052 with Great Peaks Realty. Do you want to be nearby downtown Spearfish? Have a fenced in yard? What about be near a dog park? If you answered yes to one or all those questions, this 3 bed 1 bath house is just for you! The bright natural light in the living room will lead right into the kitchen. The kitchen will offer tons of storage area and sufficient amount of counter space. Enjoy the spacious fenced in back yard with a nicely sized porch to go with it. This property is zoned R2 per county records. Call now!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balsley Rita | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.3% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | For Sale | $259,000 | +146.7% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | Sold | $105,000 | -3.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $231,110 | $80,000 | $151,110 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $215,910 | $60,000 | $155,910 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $194,160 | $52,000 | $142,160 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $151,850 | $48,000 | $103,850 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $151,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $126,010 | $36,000 | $90,010 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $127,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $116,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $100,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,870 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scot Munro
Great Peaks Realty
(605) 641-6482
191 in this area
566 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Heath Gran
Great Peaks Realty
(605) 209-2052
274 in this area
899 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jason Richards
The Real Estate Center of Spearfish
(605) 381-1087
68 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ashley S. Goodrich
RE/MAX
(605) 645-2479
111 in this area
214 Total Sales
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 68819
APN: 32090-06100-080-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.