325 State St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $212,704 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 State St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $288,426, approximately $311 per square foot. 325 State St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $137,730 | $70,000 | $67,730 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $122,440 | $52,500 | $69,940 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $109,270 | $45,500 | $63,770 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $91,120 | $42,000 | $49,120 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $91,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $78,280 | $31,500 | $46,780 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $80,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $77,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $73,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $71,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $64,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map