312 E Grant St Augusta, WI 54722
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Grant St, Augusta, WI 54722 and is currently estimated at $187,644, approximately $122 per square foot. 312 E Grant St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School, Augusta Middle School, and Augusta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $170,200 | $11,000 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $170,200 | $11,000 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map