312 E Nelson St Edgerton, KS 66021
Gardner-Edgerton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,221
Sq Ft
3,267
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Nelson St, Edgerton, KS 66021. 312 E Nelson St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Reek John M and Reek Karen
Bought by
Williams Ryan and Williams Jamie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ryan | -- | Midwest Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $26,166 | $2,438 | $23,728 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $29,251 | $2,438 | $26,813 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $28,501 | $2,438 | $26,063 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $27,251 | $2,438 | $24,813 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $24,501 | $2,438 | $22,063 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $23,751 | $2,438 | $21,313 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $21,751 | $2,438 | $19,313 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $18,751 | $2,438 | $16,313 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $15,001 | $2,438 | $12,563 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $10,001 | $2,438 | $7,563 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $8,501 | $2,438 | $6,063 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,751 | $2,438 | $3,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map