312 E Pine St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $219,571 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Pine St, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $265,143, approximately $193 per square foot. 312 E Pine St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Perez Gerardo
Bought by
Buckingham Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,001
Outstanding Balance
$50,708
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Araya Oldemar and Araya Ana C Solano
Bought by
Perez Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckingham Ronald D | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Perez Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckingham Ronald D | $85,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $182,300 | $9,100 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $182,300 | $9,100 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $181,600 | $8,400 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $108,400 | $7,900 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $108,400 | $7,900 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $108,400 | $7,900 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $876 | $91,700 | $7,900 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $84,780 | $7,900 | $76,880 |
| 2014 | $794 | $87,200 | $10,400 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map