312 E Pine St Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $207,306 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Pine St, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $244,577, approximately $164 per square foot. 312 E Pine St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Holland Wayne Simpson
Bought by
Holland Wayne Simpson and Holland Melinda Ayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Wayne Simpson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $977 | $15,434 | $6,434 | $9,000 |
| 2025 | $977 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $907 | $12,918 | $3,996 | $8,922 |
| 2023 | $907 | $11,255 | $3,515 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | $877 | $9,717 | $3,515 | $6,202 |
| 2021 | $825 | $9,717 | $3,515 | $6,202 |
| 2020 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map