312 E Prospect St Murrayville, IL 62668
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Prospect St, Murrayville, IL 62668 and is currently estimated at $121,004. 312 E Prospect St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Brock Mary E and Rigor Mary E
Bought by
Rigor Mary E and Rigor Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigor Mary E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $42,520 | $1,700 | $40,820 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $42,520 | $1,700 | $40,820 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $38,070 | $1,500 | $36,570 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $38,070 | $1,500 | $36,570 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $35,850 | $1,500 | $34,350 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $35,850 | $1,500 | $34,350 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $35,850 | $1,500 | $34,350 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $32,350 | $1,010 | $31,340 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $31,720 | $990 | $30,730 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $30,500 | $950 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $30,500 | $950 | $29,550 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $29,900 | $930 | $28,970 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $29,900 | $930 | $28,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map