402 E Prospect St Murrayville, IL 62668
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Prospect St, Murrayville, IL 62668 and is currently estimated at $111,849. 402 E Prospect St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $34,650 | $2,420 | $32,230 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $34,650 | $2,420 | $32,230 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $29,730 | $2,140 | $27,590 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $29,730 | $2,140 | $27,590 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $27,660 | $2,140 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $27,660 | $2,140 | $25,520 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $27,660 | $2,140 | $25,520 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $27,600 | $1,440 | $26,160 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $27,060 | $1,410 | $25,650 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $26,020 | $1,360 | $24,660 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $26,020 | $1,360 | $24,660 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $25,510 | $1,330 | $24,180 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $25,510 | $1,330 | $24,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map