409 E Prospect St Murrayville, IL 62668
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Prospect St, Murrayville, IL 62668 and is currently estimated at $119,576, approximately $82 per square foot. 409 E Prospect St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $37,630 | $3,760 | $33,870 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $37,630 | $3,760 | $33,870 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $32,040 | $1,670 | $30,370 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $32,040 | $1,670 | $30,370 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $30,280 | $1,670 | $28,610 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $30,280 | $1,670 | $28,610 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $30,280 | $1,670 | $28,610 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $30,950 | $1,130 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $30,350 | $1,110 | $29,240 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $29,190 | $1,070 | $28,120 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $29,190 | $1,070 | $28,120 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $28,620 | $1,050 | $27,570 |
| 2013 | $1,831 | $28,620 | $1,050 | $27,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map