312 E Rose St Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Rose St, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $283,490, approximately $176 per square foot. 312 E Rose St is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Carlsbad Intermediate School - PR Leyva Campus, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Cobb James and Poole Penni
Bought by
Hill Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,096
Outstanding Balance
$102,876
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$180,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Skelton Colleen and Skelton Nathan
Bought by
Cobb James and Cobb Penni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
10.79%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb James | -- | Guaranty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Jeremy | $147,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb James | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $32,805 | $762 | $32,043 |
| 2024 | $816 | $32,805 | $762 | $32,043 |
| 2023 | $816 | $32,805 | $762 | $32,043 |
| 2022 | $809 | $32,805 | $762 | $32,043 |
| 2021 | $806 | $32,805 | $762 | $32,043 |
| 2020 | $835 | $32,876 | $833 | $32,043 |
| 2019 | $835 | $32,876 | $833 | $32,043 |
| 2018 | $831 | $32,876 | $833 | $32,043 |
| 2017 | $850 | $33,862 | $858 | $33,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map