312 E Valleyview Dr Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Valleyview Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $284,587, approximately $169 per square foot. 312 E Valleyview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Mcintosh Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Rodney | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |