312 E Whippoorwill Dr Strafford, MO 65757
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,193 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Whippoorwill Dr, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $249,548, approximately $170 per square foot. 312 E Whippoorwill Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Strafford Elementary School, Strafford Middle School, and Strafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Richard Mark A and Richard Paula R
Bought by
White Darren J and White Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,780
Outstanding Balance
$76,995
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Darren J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Darren J | $111,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $32,650 | $6,540 | $26,110 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $29,150 | $4,750 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $29,150 | $4,750 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $24,680 | $3,800 | $20,880 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $24,680 | $3,800 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $22,330 | $3,800 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $22,330 | $3,800 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $21,660 | $3,800 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $21,660 | $3,800 | $17,860 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $21,660 | $3,800 | $17,860 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $21,660 | $3,800 | $17,860 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $20,330 | $3,800 | $16,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map