312 Elm Creek Rd Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Elm Creek Rd, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $414,098, approximately $298 per square foot. 312 Elm Creek Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Hommes John M and Hommes Shari L
Bought by
Jopp Peter D and Jopp Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jopp Peter D | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,440 | $380,900 | $95,700 | $285,200 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $387,000 | $97,900 | $289,100 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $362,000 | $86,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $305,000 | $72,000 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $289,000 | $62,000 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $278,000 | $64,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $264,000 | $54,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $224,000 | $40,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $212,000 | $46,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $210,000 | $41,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $44,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map