Seller's Agent in 2015
Richard Draheim
WEICHERT REALTORS, COMMUNITY GROUP
(507) 345-1111
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $339,000
This split level home has much to offer! It's fully finished with tasteful decor throughout. Enjoy the fenced-in backyard with deck, fire pit, and swing set. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There's a large family room in the lower level. There have been many updates in the past 5 years including shingles, furnace, central air, sump pump, washer/dryer, dishwasher, stove, carpet, interior & exterior lights, kitchen & bathroom faucets, and front door. Enjoy the outdoors at nearby Lions Park where you'll find a playground and walking paths, And Carmike Cine 6 along with numerous eating establishments is just down the road. The home currently has a rental license that's good for a single family or 2 unrelated persons; it expires on December 31, 2015.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WEICHERT REALTORS, COMMUNITY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 507-381-0808 Listed on: 06/29/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Christi Hillesheim
Stacey Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Elizabeth | $188,900 | -- | |
| Possail Jeanna | $174,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Elizabeth | $184,969 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Sold | $188,400 | -0.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | For Sale | $189,900 | +8.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | $174,500 | -5.6% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2013 10/14/13 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,996 | $288,700 | $40,800 | $247,900 |
| 2025 | $2,996 | $267,800 | $40,800 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $264,000 | $40,800 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $269,400 | $40,800 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $258,300 | $40,800 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $216,200 | $40,800 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $202,300 | $40,800 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $202,300 | $40,800 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $193,200 | $40,800 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $180,200 | $40,800 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $170,500 | $40,800 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $17 | $167,900 | $40,800 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,700 | $40,800 | $121,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Richard Draheim
WEICHERT REALTORS, COMMUNITY GROUP
(507) 345-1111
191 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christi Hillesheim
Stacey Williams Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7008918
APN: R01-09-20-182-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.