312 Falcon Pointe Valmeyer, IL 62295
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Falcon Pointe, Valmeyer, IL 62295 and is currently estimated at $272,421, approximately $185 per square foot. 312 Falcon Pointe is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Valmeyer Jr High School and Valmeyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Groner Joseph L and Groner Robin K
Bought by
Miller Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$173,191
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,230
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jason | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jason | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,689 | $82,164 | $9,420 | $72,744 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $67,860 | $8,920 | $58,940 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $58,070 | $8,920 | $49,150 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $54,170 | $8,920 | $45,250 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $54,690 | $8,920 | $45,770 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $54,750 | $8,920 | $45,830 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $53,990 | $8,920 | $45,070 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $51,572 | $9,081 | $42,491 |
| 2016 | $0 | $50,680 | $8,920 | $41,760 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $51,100 | $8,920 | $42,180 |
| 2014 | $3,651 | $49,770 | $8,920 | $40,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,450 | $7,270 | $42,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map