312 Forest St Buhl, MN 55713
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
853
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Forest St, Buhl, MN 55713 and is currently estimated at $117,003, approximately $137 per square foot. 312 Forest St is a home with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School and Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $276 | $78,200 | $5,400 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $200 | $73,800 | $5,100 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $92 | $46,000 | $3,800 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $94 | $39,000 | $3,600 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $92 | $35,400 | $3,600 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $102 | $35,400 | $3,600 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $74 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $84 | $33,700 | $3,400 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $74 | $33,700 | $3,400 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $79 | $14,200 | $1,600 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $79 | $15,600 | $1,600 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map