312 Front St Salinas, CA 93901
Downtown Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Front St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $535,000, approximately $514 per square foot. 312 Front St is a home with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Los Padres Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Sgheiza Thomas Paul
Bought by
Sgheiza Thomas Paul and Sgheiza Mary Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgheiza Thomas Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Sgheiza Thomas Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $45,461 | $42,786 | $2,675 |
| 2024 | $574 | $44,571 | $41,948 | $2,623 |
| 2023 | $555 | $43,698 | $41,126 | $2,572 |
| 2022 | $532 | $42,842 | $40,320 | $2,522 |
| 2021 | $512 | $42,003 | $39,530 | $2,473 |
| 2020 | $499 | $41,573 | $39,125 | $2,448 |
| 2019 | $492 | $40,758 | $38,358 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $483 | $39,959 | $37,606 | $2,353 |
| 2017 | $484 | $39,176 | $36,869 | $2,307 |
| 2016 | $483 | $38,409 | $36,147 | $2,262 |
| 2015 | $487 | $37,834 | $35,605 | $2,229 |
| 2014 | $457 | $37,094 | $34,908 | $2,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map