Seller's Agent in 2026
Aya Schwartz
Compass
(415) 435-2705
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $538,247 - $658,000
This home is located at 312 Hamlin Loop, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 since 05 December 2025 and is currently estimated at $608,562, approximately $710 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 312 Hamlin Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soper Diane Sugimoto | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Fast Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fast Terry A | $374,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $237,250 | None Available | |
| Kabir Zarpana | $558,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soper Diane Sugimoto | $427,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fast Terry A | $273,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kabir Zarpana | $446,141 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $600,000 | -1.6% | $700 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $610,000 | -- | $712 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $481,476 | $306,478 | $174,998 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $472,036 | $300,469 | $171,567 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $462,781 | $294,578 | $168,203 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $453,707 | $288,802 | $164,905 |
| 2021 | $5,751 | $444,812 | $283,140 | $161,672 |
| 2019 | $5,609 | $431,621 | $274,743 | $156,878 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $423,158 | $269,356 | $153,802 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $414,862 | $264,075 | $150,787 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $406,729 | $258,898 | $147,831 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $400,621 | $255,010 | $145,611 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $300,500 | $191,279 | $109,221 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Aya Schwartz
Compass
(415) 435-2705
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 326000708
APN: 134-121-083-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.