312 Highway 3005 Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,462
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Highway 3005, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $347,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 312 Highway 3005 is a home with nearby schools including Simsboro High School and Lincoln Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $49,252 | $1,398 | $47,854 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $49,252 | $1,398 | $47,854 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $50,702 | $1,198 | $49,504 |
| 2022 | $24 | $327 | $327 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24 | $327 | $327 | $0 |
| 2020 | $129 | $1,797 | $1,797 | $0 |
| 2019 | $123 | $1,726 | $1,726 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $1,726 | $1,726 | $0 |
| 2017 | $120 | $1,726 | $1,726 | $0 |
| 2016 | $121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $114 | $1,501 | $1,501 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map