312 Hogans Valley Way Cary, NC 27513
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,409,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,999
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Hogans Valley Way, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $1,354,397, approximately $338 per square foot. 312 Hogans Valley Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Morrisville Elementary, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Jones Mark and Roane Karen
Bought by
Steffens Robert J and Steffens Petra K A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffens Robert J | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steffens Robert J | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,225,237 | $400,000 | $825,237 |
| 2024 | $10,294 | $1,225,237 | $400,000 | $825,237 |
| 2023 | $7,648 | $761,264 | $190,000 | $571,264 |
| 2022 | $7,362 | $761,264 | $190,000 | $571,264 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $761,264 | $190,000 | $571,264 |
| 2020 | $7,252 | $761,264 | $190,000 | $571,264 |
| 2019 | $7,951 | $740,685 | $240,000 | $500,685 |
| 2018 | $7,459 | $740,685 | $240,000 | $500,685 |
| 2017 | $7,168 | $740,685 | $240,000 | $500,685 |
| 2016 | $7,060 | $740,685 | $240,000 | $500,685 |
| 2015 | $7,455 | $755,225 | $250,000 | $505,225 |
| 2014 | $7,028 | $755,225 | $250,000 | $505,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map