312 Holly Dr Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Holly Dr, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $128,350, approximately $100 per square foot. 312 Holly Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Spears and Spears Jenna Renee
Bought by
Spears Amanda Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Amanda Suzanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $11,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $6,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $6,374 | $904 | $5,470 |
| 2022 | $747 | $6,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $744 | $6,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $5,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $5,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $621 | $5,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map