Estimated Value: $110,607 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Jackson St, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $119,152, approximately $137 per square foot. 312 Jackson St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of John C Trickey
Bought by
Trickey Priscilla H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Trickey Priscilla H
Bought by
Trickey Priscilla H and Priscilla H Trickey Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Trickey John C and Trickey Priscila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trickey Priscilla H | -- | None Available | |
| Trickey Priscilla H | -- | Attorney | |
| Trickey John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $26,150 | $4,240 | $21,910 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $26,150 | $4,240 | $21,910 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $26,150 | $4,240 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $21,080 | $3,540 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $21,080 | $3,540 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $21,080 | $3,540 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $965 | $16,810 | $3,540 | $13,270 |
| 2018 | $494 | $16,810 | $3,540 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $16,810 | $3,540 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $314 | $14,110 | $3,540 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $301 | $14,110 | $3,540 | $10,570 |
| 2014 | $303 | $14,110 | $3,540 | $10,570 |
| 2013 | $381 | $15,610 | $3,010 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map