312 James Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $411,766
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 James Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $363,192, approximately $155 per square foot. 312 James Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Frazier Donald
Bought by
Frazier Jonathan and Frazier Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Frazier Marck
Bought by
Frazier Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Goodknight Kenneth J and Jg-Gg 312 James Trust
Bought by
Franzier Mary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Goodknight Kenneth J and Jg-Gg 312 James Trust
Bought by
Trendline Salons Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Goodknight James E and Gwendolyn E Goodknight Living
Bought by
Jg-Gg 312 James Trust and Gwendolyn E Goodknight Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Goodknight James E and Gwendolyn E Goodknight Living
Bought by
City Of Gahanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Goodknight James E
Bought by
Frazier Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Goodknight James E and Goodknight Gwendolyn E
Bought by
Goodknight James E and Goodknight Gwendolyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Bought by
Goodknight James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Franzier Mary D | $104,600 | None Available | |
| Trendline Salons Ltd | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Jg-Gg 312 James Trust | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Gahanna | -- | Gahanna | |
| Frazier Mark D | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Goodknight James E | -- | -- | |
| Goodknight James E | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,600 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frazier Mark D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $98,180 | $26,670 | $71,510 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $98,180 | $26,670 | $71,510 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $98,175 | $26,670 | $71,505 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $78,930 | $22,400 | $56,530 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $78,930 | $22,400 | $56,530 |
| 2020 | $5,926 | $78,930 | $22,400 | $56,530 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $65,670 | $18,660 | $47,010 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $65,670 | $18,660 | $47,010 |
| 2017 | $4,445 | $65,670 | $18,660 | $47,010 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $69,480 | $29,230 | $40,250 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $69,480 | $29,230 | $40,250 |
| 2014 | $5,129 | $69,480 | $29,230 | $40,250 |
| 2013 | $2,484 | $69,475 | $29,225 | $40,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map